Menu
 
 
 

Academic Council

  • Dr. K K Raina(Chairman)

    Vice Chancellor

    Academician
    Ex-Officio
  • Brig. (Dr.) M Srinivasan (Retd.)(Member)

    Pro Vice Chancellor

    Academician
    Ex-Officio
  • Dr. B K Singh(Member)

    Dean

    Academician
    Ex-Officio
  • Dr. Debopam Acharya(Member)

    Dean

    Academician
    Ex-Officio
  • Ar. Chhabi Mishra(Member)

    Director

    Academician
    Ex-Officio
  • Mr. Umesh Chandra Agarwal(Member)

    Director

    Academician
    Ex-Officio
  • Dr. Jagannath Sahoo(Member)

    Director

    Academician
    Ex-Officio
  • Dr. Manoj Bhatnagar (Member)

    Dean

    Academician
    Ex-Officio
  • Dr. Naresh Mohan Chadha(Member)

    Head of the Department

    Academician
    Ex-Officio
  • Dr. Sonika Singh (Member)

    Head of the Department

    Academician
    Ex-Officio
  • Dr. Naveen Singhal (Member)

    Dean

    Academician
    Ex-Officio
  • Dr. Rakesh Mohan (Member)

    Dean

    Academician
    Ex-Officio
  • Dr. Prakash Tiwari(Member)

    Dean

    Academician
    Ex-Officio
  • Dr. Arti Chaturvedi (Member)

    Head of the Department

    Academician
    Ex-Officio
  • Dr. Havagiray Chitme(Member)

    Head of the Department

    Academician
    Ex-Officio
  • Ar. Jitendra Kumar Sarohi(Member)

    Head of the Department

    Academician
    Ex-Officio
  • Dr. Surbhi Sachdev(Member)

    Head of the Department

    Academician
    Ex-Officio
  • Dr. Anil Kumar Dahiya(Member)

    Head of the Department

    Academician
    Ex-Officio
  • Dr. Manoj Kumar(Member)

    Head of the Department

    Academician
    Ex-Officio
  • Dr. Suprakash Biswas (Member)

    Head of the Department

    Academician
    Ex-Officio
  • Mr. Rahul Ganju (Member)

    Head of the Department

    Academician
    Ex-Officio
  • Dr. Vijay Negi (Member)

    Head of the Department

    Academician
    Ex-Officio
  • Dr. Hemraj Verma (Member)

    Head of the Department

    Academician
    Ex-Officio
  • Dr. Rama Sushil (Member)

    Professor (Re-Nominated by Vice Chancellor)

    Academician
    Ex-Officio
  • Vacant(Member)

    Professor (Nominated by Vice Chancellor)

    Academician
    Ex-Officio
  • Dr. Y. K. Tyagi
    (Member)

    Professor (Re-Nominated by Vice Chancellor)

    Academician
    Ex-Officio
  • Vacant
    (Member)

    Professor (Nominated by Vice Chancellor)

    Academician
    Ex-Officio
  • Dr. Vivek Srivastava
    (Member)

    Professor (Nominated by Vice Chancellor)

    Academician
    Ex-Officio
  • Vacant
    (Member)

    Professor (Nominated by Vice Chancellor)

    Academician
    Ex-Officio
  • Dr. Y K Tyagi
    (Member)

    Professor (Re-Nominated by Vice Chancellor)

    Academician
    Ex-Officio
  • Vacant
    (Member)

    Professor (Nominated by Vice Chancellor)

    Academician
    Ex-Officio
  • Dr. Sarvesh Vishwakarma
    (Member)

    Associate Professor (Nominated by Vice Chancellor)

    Academician
    Ex-Officio
  • Dr. Aanchal Sharma
    (Member)

    Associate Professor (Nominated by Vice Chancellor)

    Academician
    Ex-Officio
  • Dr. Mandeep Kumar Arora
    (Member)

    Associate Professor (Nominated by Vice Chancellor)

    Academician
    Ex-Officio
  • Dr. Tarumay Ghoshal
    (Member)

    Associate Professor (Nominated by Vice Chancellor)

    Academician
    Ex-Officio
  • Dr. Deepesh Kumar Thakur
    (Member)

    Assistant Professor (Nominated by Vice Chancellor)

    Academician
    Ex-Officio
  • Dr. Ravi Kumar Shukla
    (Member)

    Assistant Professor (Nominated by Vice Chancellor)

    Academician
    Ex-Officio
  • Mr. N. K. Gupta
    (Member)

    Director & Head CIPET: Centre for Skilling and Technical Support (CSTS), Dehradun

    Academician
    Nominated by Vice Chancellor
  • Dr. Ramesh Chandra
    (Member)

    Professor, Institute Instrumentation Centre, IIT-Roorkee

    External Expert
    Nominated by Vice Chancellor
  • Member confirmation awaited
    (Member)

     

     
  • Dr. R.S. Rawal
    (Member)

    Director, GBPNIHESD, Pantnagar

    External Expert
    Nominated by Vice Chancellor
  • Dr. Mukesh Kumar Barua
    (Member)

    Professor, Department of Management Studies, Indian Institute of Technology, Roorkee

    Academicians
    Nominated by Vice Chancellor
  • Dr. A. Wali
    (Member)

    Managing Director, FITT- Convener, IIT-Delhi

    External Expert
    Nominated by Vice Chancellor
  • Dr. Nagendra P. Pathak
    (Member)

    ED- Professor, Department of ECE, IIT-Roorkee

    External Expert
    Nominated by Vice Chancellor
  • Prof. U. C. Banerjee
    (Member)

    Professor & Head, Pharmaceutical Technology, NIPER, Punjab

    External Expert
    Nominated by Vice Chancellor
  • Dr. Kamal Krishna Kar
    (Member)

    Professor, Department of Mechanical Engineering and Materials Science Programme, Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur

    Academicians
    Nominated by Vice Chancellor
  • Mr. Debashish Bhattacharya
    (Member)

    Deputy Director General, Broadband India Forum, New Delhi

    External Expert
    Nominated by Vice Chancellor

     

     

  • Dr.Satinder Paul Singh
    (Member)

    Professor, Mechanical Engineering, IIT-Delhi

    External Expert
    Nominated by Vice Chancellor

     

     

  • Dr. Rajesh K. Bhatia
    (Member)

    Professor, Department of CSE, PEC University of Technology, Chandigarh

    External Expert
    Nominated by Vice Chancellor
  • Mr. Sanjiv Sain
    (Non Member)

    Chief Librarian, DIT University


    Ex-Officio
  • Dr. Vandana Suhag
    (Non Member)

    Registrar, DIT University


    Ex-Officio Non-Member Secretary
Feedback
dit